All-Conference

 

All Conference Players
Year
Player
Position
Selection
2019 Collin Gross  SS 1st Team
  Jacob Ober OF 1st Team
  Logan Bailey P 2nd Team
  Jason Shenkel INF 2nd Team
  Blaze Angle 3B Honorable Mention
  Scott Schaefer C/OF/P Honorable Mention
2018 Brenden Hershberger OF 1st Team
  Logan Bailey P 2nd Team
  Jacob Ober C 2nd Team
  Bryce Honeycutt INF 2nd Team
  Collin Gross INF 2nd Team
  Treyvor Kress OF 2nd Team
  Gaving Hysing OF Honorable Mention
  Jason Shenkel INF Honorable Mention
2017 Jakeb Tekavec C 1st Team
  Colton Rahach OF 1st Team
  Hunter Osborne P 2nd Team
  Gavin Hysing OF/P Honorable Mention
  Michael Snodgrass OF Honorable Mention
2016 Ryan Erway OF 1st Team
  Hunter Osborne P 2nd Team
  Zack Sefcik 1B 2nd Team
  Nate Lind 3B 2nd Team
  Derek Crislip SS/P Honorable Mention
  Colton Rahach OF/2B Honorable Mention
2015 Ross Nielsen 1B 1st Team
  John Reid OF 1st Team
  Gabe Surgeon OF 2nd Team
  Zack Sefcik 1B/DH Honorable Mention
  Joe Slechta 3B/P Honorable Mention
2014 Gabe Surgeon OF 1st Team
  Joshua Hampton SS 2nd Team
  Matthew Lyons P 2nd Team
  Jared Bailey C Honorable Mention
  Ross Nielsen 1B/DH Honorable Mention
2013
Ryan Fedor
2B/SS
2nd Team
 
Joshua Hampton
OF
2nd Team
 
Justin Goss
3B/P
Honorable Mention
 
Gabe Surgeon
OF/P
Honorable Mention
2012
David Brock, Jr.
P
1st Team
 
Tony Sargiovanni
SS   
1st Team
 
Andy Auble
OF
1st Team
 
Aaron Jackson
1B
2nd Team
 
Cody Miller
C
2nd Team
 
P.J. Scarl
UTL
2nd Team
 
Ryan Fedor
2B
Honorable Mention
 
Justin Goss
INF/P
Honorable Mention
2011
David Brock, Jr.
3B
1st Team
 
Cody Miller
C       
2nd Team
 
Aaron Jackson
1B
2nd Team
 
Tony Sargiovanni
SS
2nd Team
 
Andy Auble
OF
Honorable Mention
 
Brian Etling
2B
Honorable Mention
2010
David Brock, Jr.
3B
1st Team
 
Jordan Fedor
P
2nd Team
 
David Czerny
UTL
2nd Team
 
Josh Fehrenbuach
OF
2nd Team
 
Zack Gregory
P
Honorable Mention
 
Kali Miller
2B
Honorable Mention
 
Bob Merritt/Aaron Rauber
Coach
Coach of the Year
2009
Eric Stuart
SS
1st Team
 
Bobby Butvin
1B
1st Team
 
Derrick Benner
3B
2nd Team
 
Jordan Fedor
P
2nd Team
 
Tim Kosley
C
Honorable Mention
 
Zack Gregory
P
Honorable Mention 
2008 David Czerny UTL 2nd Team
  Tony Zambataro C Honorable Mention
  Derrick Benner 3B Honorable Mention
2007 Bobby Butvin 1B 1st Team
  Justin Block SS 1st Team
  Andrew Hershberger OF 2nd Team
  Tony Zambataro C Honorable Mention
  Jared Monroe P Honorable Mention
2006 Jon Surgeon 3B 2nd Team
  Justin Block SS Honorable Mention
2005 Cody Calapa P 2nd Team
  Jordan Crowder - Honorable Mention
  Jeff Phillips - Honorable Mention
  Jon Surgeon - Honorable Mention
2004
Matt Thomas
OF
1st Team
 
Justin Crowder
-
Honorable Mention
 
Zach Hoffman
-
Honorable Mention
 
Tim Metzko
P
Honorable Mention
2003
Cody Calapa
-   
2nd Team
 
Brandon Fedor
-
2nd Team
 
Nic Borling
-
2nd Team
 
Justin Crowder
-   
2nd Team
 
Jeff Ayers
-
Honorable Mention
 
Josh Rezabeck
-
Honorable Mention
 
Ryan Pesecky
-
Honorable Mention
2002
Justin Muesel
-   
2nd Team
 
Justin Crowder
-
2nd Team
 
Brandon Fedor       
-
Honorable Mention
2001
Brian Craft
-
2nd Team
 
Brett Merritt
-
2nd Team
 
Jeff Edmonson
-
Honorable Mention
 
Frank Podijil
-   
Honorable Mention
 
Adam Novotny
-
Honorable Mention
2000
Cody Kothera
-
1st Team
 
Brian Moore
-   
1st Team
 
Brett Merritt
-
2nd Team
 
Kurt Ragle
-
2nd Team
 
Chris Barnette
-
2nd Team
 
Bill Davis
-
Honorable Mention
 
Ted Crane
-
Honorable Mention
 
Cody Flachbart
-
Honorable Mention
1999
Adam Crowder
-   
1st Team
 
Wally Froelich
-
1st Team
 
Josh Hunter
-
1st Team
 
Brian Moore
-
2nd Team
1998
Greg Wiggers
-
1st Team
 
Tim Sommer
-
1st Team
 
Wally Froehlich
-   
2nd Team
1995
Chuck Crowder
-
1st Team
 
Tony Auth
-
1st Team
 
Jacob Roberecki
-
2nd Team
 
Al Krask
-
2nd Team
 
Greg Wiggers
-
2nd Team
 
Chris Garey
-
2nd Team
 
Dan Galvin
-
Honorable Mention
 
T.J. Matlack
-
Honorable Mention
 
Shane Fannin
-
Honorable Mention
1994
Bobby Bysura
C
1st Team
 
Chuck Crowder
P
1st Team
 
Jason Smosarki
-
1st Team
 
Tony Auth
OF
1st Team
 
Bob Merritt
-
Coach of the Year
1993
Bobby Bysura
C
1st Team
 
Chuck Crowder
P   
1st Team
 
Rich Kaeferle
UTL
1st Team
 
Jason Olszak
OF
1st Team
 
Keith Bishop
DH
2nd Team
 
Jason Smosarki
-
Honorable Mention
 
Rob McIntosh
-
Honorable Mention
 
Tony Auth
-
Honorable Mention
 
Bob Merritt
-
Coach of the Year
1992
D.J. Fedor
-
1st Team
 
Bobby Bysura
-
2nd Team
 
Rich Kaeferle
-
Honorable Mention
 
Jason Smosarki
-
Honorable Mention
 
Brian Jones
-
Honorable Mention
1991
Shane Sommer
OF
1st Team/POY
 
Artie Auth
SS
2nd Team
 
Adam Laczko
OF       
2nd Team
 
Mike Herbold
-
Honorable Mention
 
R.J. Macy
-
Honorable Mention
 
Rich Kaeferle
-
Honorable Mention
1990
Rich Kolenc
-
1st Team
 
Steve Jacobs
-
1st Team
 
Jeff Fromwiller
-
2nd Team
 
Jeff Novak
-
2nd Team
 
Jason Bostosky
-
2nd Team
 
John Driesbach
-
2nd Team
1989
Bill Whitacre
-
1st Team
 
David Brock, Sr.
-
1st Team
 
Shawn Prementine
-
2nd Team
 
Todd Vaughan
-
2nd Team
 
Rob Cox
-
2nd Team
 
Bob Merritt
-
Coach of the Year
1988
Bill Whitacre
-
1st Team
 
Rick Britton
-
1st Team
 
Brian Ullman
-
1st Team
 
Brad Ullman
-
1st Team
 
Shawn Prementine
-
2nd Team
 
Chris Semety
-
2nd Team
 
Mark Whitacre
-
2nd Team
 
Josh Cavalier
-
2nd Team
 
Rich Kolenc
-
Honorable Mention
 
Rob Cox
-
Honorable Mention
 
David Brock, Sr.
-
Honorable Mention
1986 Joe Kaiser P Player of the Year
  Bob Merritt - Coach of the Year
1984
Dave Prater
-
1st Team
 
Tim Hickerson
-
1st Team
 
Dennis Krohn
-
1st Team
 
Jim Cecil
-
1st Team
  Darin Cook
-
Honorable Mention
  Damon Hitti
-
Honorable Mention
  Mike Lower
-
Honorable Mention